Thompson Tommy G Insider Trading

Get the latest insider transactions of Thompson Tommy G. Thompson Tommy G is Director in BARD C R INC /NJ/ ($BCR) and Director in TherapeuticsMD, Inc. ($COFF) and Director in UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp ($UTHR) and Director in CYTORI THERAPEUTICS, INC. ($XMP) and Director in CENTENE CORP ($CNC) and Director in TYME TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ($TYMI) and Director in Physicians Realty Trust ($DOC). Discover the current value of Thompson Tommy G shares.

Address: 7711 CARONDELET SAINT LOUIS 63105MO

Thompson Tommy G is Insider in these Companies

TickerCompany NameCurrent and Previous PositionsTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)
CNCCENTENE CORPDirector220,87014,798,290.00
PSTVPLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.Director83,6000.00
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpDirector9,7901,594,007.80
DOCPhysicians Realty TrustDirector1,30024,401.00
TXMDTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Director699,6000.00
BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Director5,9951,418,716.75
TYMETYME TECHNOLOGIES, INC.Director00.00

Insider Trading Transactions of Thompson Tommy G

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares
Jul 02 2020CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy65.1153835,029220,870
Jul 02 2020CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorSell64.131,50096,195162,396
Jun 30 2020UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.001,68001,680
Jun 30 2020UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise119.765,160617,9665,160
Jun 19 2020TXMDTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.00145,2960145,296
Jun 10 2020UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorSell126.804,210533,8069,790
Jun 10 2020UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorSell126.804,210533,8069,790
Jun 08 2020TXMDTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy1.138,7009,831699,600
May 05 2020UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorSell112.563,100348,92114,000
Apr 30 2020CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy60.683,300200,244384,228
Apr 08 2020CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorSell58.001,50087,000380,928
Apr 02 2020CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy60.6857735,012382,428
Mar 04 2020CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorSell53.4250026,710381,851
Mar 03 2020UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy51.778,500440,04530,440
Mar 03 2020UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorSell103.594,290444,40926,150
Mar 03 2020UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise51.778,500440,0450
Feb 10 2020CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorSell65.8150032,905382,351
Oct 02 2019CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy48.7071935,015382,706
Aug 27 2019TYMETYME TECHNOLOGIES, INC.Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise1.1850,00059,00050,000
Aug 13 2019TXMDTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy3.045,00015,200690,900
Jul 02 2019CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy54.0164834,998381,988
Jun 28 2019UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy0.001,870021,940
Jun 28 2019UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise76.3612,610962,90012,610
Jun 28 2019UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.001,87000
Jun 24 2019TXMDTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise2.64112,500297,000112,500
May 14 2019TXMDTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy3.342,4008,016685,900
Apr 25 2019CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy60.703,300200,310381,340
Apr 02 2019CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy60.7057735,024378,040
Mar 19 2019UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy52.6517,100900,31520,070
Mar 19 2019UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise52.6517,100900,3150
Feb 05 2019UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorSell117.0040046,8002,970
Dec 11 2018UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy52.6590047,3854,270
Dec 11 2018UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorSell111.0090099,9003,370
Dec 11 2018UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise52.6590047,38517,100
Oct 02 2018CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy138.8525234,990188,470
Aug 28 2018TYMETYME TECHNOLOGIES, INC.Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise2.3350,000116,50050,000
Aug 23 2018TXMDTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy5.534,00022,100683,500
Jul 05 2018TXMDTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise6.3575,000476,25075,000
Jul 03 2018CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy115.3330334,945188,218
Jun 28 2018UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy0.001,62003,370
Jun 28 2018UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.001,87001,870
Jun 28 2018UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise112.144,620518,0874,620
Jun 28 2018UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.001,62000
May 29 2018TYMITYME TECHNOLOGIES, INC.Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise2.9075,000217,50075,000
May 10 2018DOCPhysicians Realty TrustThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy15.221,30019,7861,300
Apr 26 2018CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy104.271,925200,720187,915
Apr 26 2018CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy104.271,925200,720187,915
Apr 03 2018CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy104.2733635,035185,990
Mar 06 2018DOCPhysicians Realty TrustThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy14.944,24463,40564,851
Mar 06 2018DOCPhysicians Realty TrustThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy14.943,78856,59368,639
Mar 06 2018DOCPhysicians Realty TrustThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy14.7113,650200,79282,289
Mar 06 2018DOCPhysicians Realty TrustThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.0010,149010,149
Jan 03 2018CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy96.8836134,974185,654
Dec 18 2017DOCPhysicians Realty TrustThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy18.462,70549,93449,339
Dec 11 2017COFFTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy6.215,00031,050679,500
Dec 05 2017BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorSell0.001,51905,995
Dec 05 2017BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy0.0029806,293
Dec 05 2017BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.0024508,541
Oct 03 2017CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy86.1040735,043185,293
Sep 01 2017COFFTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy5.995,00029,950674,500
Jul 05 2017CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy75.4946435,027184,886
Jun 30 2017UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.001,62001,620
Jun 30 2017UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise132.304,210556,9834,210
Jun 23 2017COFFTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise5.8075,000435,00075,000
Jun 22 2017UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy0.001,75001,750
Jun 22 2017UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy54.7765035,6012,400
Jun 22 2017UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorSell131.9365085,7551,750
Jun 22 2017UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.001,75000
Jun 22 2017UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise54.7765035,60112,350
May 25 2017BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy83.4770058,4317,704
May 25 2017BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorSell308.0019058,5197,514
May 25 2017BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise83.4770058,4310
Apr 27 2017CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy66.933,000200,790184,422
Apr 04 2017CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy66.9352335,004181,422
Mar 23 2017UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy54.772,000109,5402,000
Mar 23 2017UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorSell139.372,000278,7400
Mar 23 2017UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise54.772,000109,54013,000
Mar 07 2017DOCPhysicians Realty TrustThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy0.007,576054,210
Jan 05 2017BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.0010507,891
Jan 04 2017CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy59.0159334,993180,900
Dec 22 2016COFFTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise5.6825,000142,00025,000
Dec 15 2016BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy0.0046807,004
Dec 15 2016BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.0037508,296
Nov 28 2016DOCPhysicians Realty TrustThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy18.052,10037,90532,938
Nov 21 2016DOCPhysicians Realty TrustThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy18.0414,400259,77624,849
Oct 04 2016CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy69.4750435,013180,306
Sep 27 2016UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy48.111,29162,1101,291
Sep 27 2016UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorSell125.571,291162,1110
Sep 27 2016UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise48.111,29162,11010,709
Jul 06 2016BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.009807,768
Jul 05 2016CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy62.8155734,985179,803
Jun 23 2016UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise101.805,000509,0005,000
Jun 23 2016UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.001,75001,750
Jun 09 2016UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy52.652,000105,3002,000
Jun 09 2016UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorSell115.622,000231,2470
Jun 09 2016UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise52.652,000105,30018,000
May 16 2016BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy83.4750041,7377,036
May 16 2016BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorSell219.52500109,7606,536
May 16 2016BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise83.4750041,737700
Apr 28 2016CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy62.863,350210,581179,245
Apr 04 2016CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy59.7058634,984175,895
Mar 07 2016DOCPhysicians Realty TrustThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy0.008,48908,489
Mar 03 2016UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy48.113,000144,3303,000
Mar 03 2016UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorSell126.543,000379,6200
Mar 03 2016UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise48.113,000144,33012,000
Feb 03 2016BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorSell188.752,319437,7176,536
Jan 06 2016BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.0013407,651
Jan 05 2016CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy59.2559135,017175,309
Jan 04 2016XMPCYTORI THERAPEUTICS, INC.Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.0053,8200136,950
Dec 21 2015COFFTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise8.9275,000669,00075,000
Dec 11 2015BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy0.0053608,855
Dec 11 2015BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.0044207,921
Oct 02 2015CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy66.9352335,004174,718
Sep 29 2015UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy51.775,000258,8505,000
Sep 29 2015UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorSell139.195,000695,9350
Sep 29 2015UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise51.775,000258,8508,500
Sep 08 2015XMPCYTORI THERAPEUTICS, INC.Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy0.3725,4499,53183,600
Aug 31 2015DOCPhysicians Realty TrustThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy14.711,00014,71035,454
Aug 24 2015COFFTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy6.294552,8641,000
Aug 24 2015COFFTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy6.293432,1591,000
Aug 24 2015COFFTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy6.2910,00062,93910,000
Aug 17 2015BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy73.991,20088,7889,519
Aug 17 2015BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorSell199.251,200239,1038,319
Aug 17 2015BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise73.991,20088,7880
Jul 02 2015BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.0011507,498
Jul 02 2015CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy71.8348734,981174,195
Jun 29 2015UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise175.2715,0002,629,05015,000
May 21 2015UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy51.771,50077,6551,500
May 21 2015UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorSell182.041,500273,0570
May 21 2015UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise51.771,50077,65513,500
May 14 2015XMPCYTORI THERAPEUTICS, INC.Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy0.0042,785042,785
May 12 2015COFFTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy6.093,00018,270661,257
May 12 2015COFFTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy6.093,00018,2703,555
Apr 29 2015BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorBuy63.431,20076,1169,519
Apr 29 2015BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorSell170.431,200204,5158,319
Apr 29 2015BCRBARD C R INC /NJ/Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise63.431,20076,1160
Apr 29 2015CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy70.792,910205,999173,708
Apr 02 2015CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy71.2349134,974170,798
Mar 27 2015COFFTherapeuticsMD, Inc.Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise5.92125,000740,000125,000
Mar 16 2015CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy13.3716,000213,920186,307
Mar 16 2015CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorSell65.3616,0001,045,760170,307
Mar 16 2015CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise13.3716,000213,9200
Mar 10 2015DOCPhysicians Realty TrustThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy16.0865010,45234,604
Mar 10 2015DOCPhysicians Realty TrustThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy0.009,45109,451
Feb 27 2015UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy52.657,500394,8757,500
Feb 27 2015UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorSell152.733,650557,4653,850
Feb 27 2015UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorSell153.901,350207,7652,500
Feb 27 2015UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorSell154.802,300356,040200
Feb 27 2015UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorSell154.8420030,9680
Feb 27 2015UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise52.657,500394,87520,000
Feb 25 2015XMPCYTORI THERAPEUTICS, INC.Thompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise0.4725,00011,75083,130
Oct 02 2006CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy16.441,52125,00510,129
Jul 27 2006CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy15.795007,8958,608
Jul 05 2006CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy23.9495722,9118,108
Apr 27 2006CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy28.142,66574,9937,151
Apr 03 2006CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy28.6665418,7444,486
Jan 04 2006CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy25.1853813,5473,119
Jan 04 2006CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy26.2971318,7453,832
Apr 28 2005CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorBuy29.052,58174,9782,581
Apr 25 2005CNCCENTENE CORPThompson Tommy GDirectorOption Exercise26.7510,000267,50010,000