Mayer Bethany Insider Trading

Get the latest insider transactions of Mayer Bethany. Mayer Bethany is Director in LAM RESEARCH CORP ($LRCX) and Director in SEMPRA ENERGY ($SRE) and Executive VP in SEMPRA ENERGY ($SRE) and SVP, Worldwide Marketing in BLUE COAT SYSTEMS INC ($BCSI) and Director in MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD ($MRVL) and President and CEO in IXIA ($XXIA) and Director in BOX INC ($BOX) and Director in Delphi Automotive PLC ($DLPH) and SVP in Keysight Technologies, Inc. ($KEYS). Discover the current value of Mayer Bethany shares.

Address: 420 N. MARY AVE. SUNNYVALE 94085CA

Mayer Bethany is Insider in these Companies

TickerCompany NameCurrent and Previous PositionsTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)
BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCSVP, Worldwide Marketing6,7990.00
XXIAIXIAPresident and CEO00.00
DLPHAptiv PLCDirector1,01174,925.21
SRESEMPRA ENERGYExecutive VP, Director65467,067.70
KEYSKeysight Technologies, Inc.SVP20,408746,320.56
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDDirector20,596323,769.12
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPDirector1,240145,278.40
BOXBOX INCDirector29,239518,407.47

Insider Trading Transactions of Mayer Bethany

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares
Jul 02 2020SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.0010301,214
Jun 30 2020MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP ...Mayer BethanyDirectorBuy0.009,216020,596
Jun 30 2020MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP ...Mayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.009,21600
May 06 2020SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.007250725
Apr 28 2020BOXBOX INCMayer BethanyDirectorBuy0.0029,239029,239
Apr 02 2020SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.001210384
Jan 03 2020SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.00840262
Nov 12 2019LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPMayer BethanyDirectorBuy0.0077001,240
Oct 01 2019SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.00860178
Sep 04 2019LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPMayer BethanyDirectorBuy0.004700470
Jul 03 2019SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyDirectorBuy0.006540654
Jul 02 2019SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.0091091
Jul 02 2019MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP ...Mayer BethanyDirectorBuy0.0010,105011,380
Jul 02 2019MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP ...Mayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.0010,10500
Jul 02 2019MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP ...Mayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.009,21609,216
Jan 04 2019SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyExecutive VPBuy0.001,433014,822
Jan 04 2019SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyExecutive VPSell107.361,433153,84713,389
Jan 04 2019SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyExecutive VPBuy0.004,368017,757
Jan 04 2019SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyExecutive VPOption Exercise0.001,43300
Jan 04 2019SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyExecutive VPOption Exercise106.7617,8981,910,79017,898
Nov 27 2018SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyExecutive VPBuy0.0013,389013,389
Nov 27 2018SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyExecutive VPBuy0.0013,389013,389
Oct 02 2018SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.0011003,425
Jul 03 2018SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.0010803,290
Jun 29 2018MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP ...Mayer BethanyDirectorBuy0.001,27501,275
Jun 29 2018MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP ...Mayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.001,27500
Jun 29 2018MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP ...Mayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.0010,105010,105
May 11 2018SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.008460846
May 07 2018MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP ...Mayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.001,65101,651
Apr 03 2018SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.0011402,318
Oct 03 2017SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.0011002,056
Jul 05 2017SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.0011101,932
May 19 2017KEYSKeysight Technologies, In ...Mayer BethanySVPBuy0.0020,408020,408
Apr 20 2017XXIAIXIAMayer BethanyPresident and CEOSell19.6580,3931,579,7220
Apr 20 2017XXIAIXIAMayer BethanyPresident and CEOOption Exercise11.39237,5002,705,1250
Apr 20 2017XXIAIXIAMayer BethanyPresident and CEOOption Exercise11.38175,0001,991,5000
Apr 20 2017XXIAIXIAMayer BethanyPresident and CEOOption Exercise9.13700,0006,391,0000
Apr 20 2017XXIAIXIAMayer BethanyPresident and CEOOption Exercise0.0082,40000
Apr 04 2017SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.0014301,808
Mar 10 2017SRESEMPRA ENERGYMayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.001,66601,666
Mar 09 2017XXIAIXIAMayer BethanyPresident and CEOSell19.5318,467360,59479,535
Mar 08 2017XXIAIXIAMayer BethanyPresident and CEOBuy0.0097,200098,002
Apr 29 2016DLPHDelphi Automotive PLCMayer BethanyDirectorBuy0.00801,081
Apr 29 2016DLPHDelphi Automotive PLCMayer BethanyDirectorSell77.02705,3911,011
Apr 29 2016DLPHDelphi Automotive PLCMayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.00800
Mar 01 2016DLPHDelphi Automotive PLCMayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.00407
Mar 01 2016XXIAIXIAMayer BethanyPresident and CEOOption Exercise11.39237,5002,705,125237,500
Nov 30 2015DLPHDelphi Automotive PLCMayer BethanyDirectorOption Exercise0.00303
Mar 03 2015XXIAIXIAMayer BethanyPresident and CEOOption Exercise11.38175,0001,991,500175,000
Mar 02 2010BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Buy16.447,522123,66216,558
Mar 02 2010BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Buy16.032,50040,07519,058
Mar 02 2010BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Sell28.457,522213,98111,536
Mar 02 2010BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Sell28.452,50071,1189,036
Mar 02 2010BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Sell28.452,23763,6446,799
Mar 02 2010BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Option Exercise16.447,522123,66210,533
Mar 02 2010BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Option Exercise16.032,50040,07512,500
Dec 17 2009BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Sell27.001373,6999,036
Sep 17 2009BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Sell18.391332,4469,173
Jul 17 2009BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Sell17.605389,4699,306
Jun 22 2009BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Option Exercise16.0315,000240,45015,000
Jun 22 2009BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Option Exercise0.005,00005,000
Jun 17 2009BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Sell16.321342,1879,994
Jun 17 2009BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Sell15.731502,3609,844
Mar 23 2009BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Sell11.871501,78010,128
Mar 17 2009BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Sell10.951611,76310,278
Dec 17 2008BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Sell7.4013499210,589
Dec 17 2008BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Sell7.511501,12710,439
Sep 17 2008BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Sell15.261332,03010,873
Sep 17 2008BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Sell15.391502,30910,723
Jun 23 2008BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Buy0.006,018011,706
Jun 23 2008BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Sell16.5970011,61311,006
Jun 23 2008BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Option Exercise16.4418,055296,82418,055
Jun 18 2008BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Sell16.385238,5675,688
Jul 23 2007BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Buy55.533,000166,5903,000
Jul 23 2007BCSIBLUE COAT SYSTEMS INCMayer BethanySVP, Worldwide Market ...Option Exercise55.5330,0001,665,90030,000