GABELLI MARIO J Insider Trading

Get the latest insider transactions of GABELLI MARIO J. GABELLI MARIO J is Director in GABELLI EQUITY TRUST INC ($GAB) and 10% Owner in GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL ($GBL) and Director in GABELLI MULTIMEDIA TRUST INC. ($GGT) and Director in GABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INCOME SECURITIES FUND INC ($GCV) and in LGL GROUP INC ($LGL) and 10% Owner in LGL GROUP INC ($LGL) and Director in BANCROFT FUND LTD ($BCV) and Chairman & CEO in GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL ($GBL) and Director in GABELLI UTILITY TRUST ($GUT) and 10% Owner in WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC ($WHG) and Director in GABELLI DIVIDEND & INCOME TRUST ($GDV) and in GABELLI GLOBAL UTILITY & INCOME TRUST ($GLU) and 10% Owner in GABELLI GLOBAL UTILITY & INCOME TRUST ($GLU) and in GAMCO Global Gold, Natural Resources & Income Trust ($GGN) and Director in GDL FUND ($GDL) and Director in Gabelli Healthcare & WellnessRx Trust ($GRX) and Director in Gabelli Global Small & Mid Cap Value Trust ($GGZ) and Director in Gabelli Go Anywhere Trust ($GGO) and Chairman & CEO in Associated Capital Group, Inc. ($AC) and Executive Chairman in Associated Capital Group, Inc. ($AC). Discover the current value of GABELLI MARIO J shares.

Address:

GABELLI MARIO J is Insider in these Companies

TickerCompany NameCurrent and Previous PositionsTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)
GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL10% Owner647,15019,110,339.50
WHGWESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC10% Owner647,15035,593,250.00
GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ALChairman & CEO1,936,37557,181,153.75
GDLGDL FUNDDirector43,073426,853.43
GLUGABELLI GLOBAL UTILITY & INCOME TRUST10% Owner86,0001,510,160.00
ACAssociated Capital Group, Inc.Executive Chairman, Chairman & CEO5,000181,250.00
GGZGabelli Global Small & Mid Cap Value TrustDirector2,579,24528,474,864.80
GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INCOME SECURITIES FUND INCDirector1,129,0005,475,650.00
GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustDirector567,80010,129,552.00
GDVGABELLI DIVIDEND & INCOME TRUSTDirector634,96413,054,859.84
LGLLGL GROUP INC500,6752,428,273.75
GGTGABELLI MULTIMEDIA TRUST INC.Director736,0005,681,920.00
GUTGABELLI UTILITY TRUSTDirector236,0001,578,840.00
BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDDirector138,0002,975,280.00
GABGABELLI EQUITY TRUST INCDirector1,419,9758,164,856.25
GGNGAMCO Global Gold, Natural Resources & Income Trust151853.15
GRXGabelli Healthcare & WellnessRx TrustDirector125,0001,227,500.00

Insider Trading Transactions of GABELLI MARIO J

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares
Jan 08 2021GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell12.015,00060,028567,800
Jan 08 2021GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell12.005676,804567,233
Jan 08 2021GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell12.015,00060,028567,800
Jan 08 2021GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell12.005676,804567,233
Jan 07 2021GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell19.004,00076,0001,936,375
Jan 04 2021GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell18.0383315,0221,940,375
Jan 04 2021GDVGABELLI DIVIDEND & INCOME ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell21.437,556161,898634,964
Jan 04 2021GDVGABELLI DIVIDEND & INCOME ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell21.437,556161,898634,964
Dec 30 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell11.831,74920,699572,800
Dec 29 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell18.075,00090,3541,945,308
Dec 29 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell18.544,10076,0031,941,208
Dec 23 2020BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell29.704,000118,784138,000
Dec 23 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell17.4524,981435,9511,967,172
Dec 23 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell18.3416,864309,3181,950,308
Dec 22 2020GRXGabelli Healthcare & Well ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy20.00125,0002,500,000125,000
Dec 22 2020GRXGabelli Healthcare & Well ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy20.00125,0002,500,000125,000
Dec 22 2020GRXGabelli Healthcare & Well ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy20.00100,0002,000,000100,000
Dec 22 2020GRXGabelli Healthcare & Well ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy20.00100,0002,000,000100,000
Dec 22 2020GRXGabelli Healthcare & Well ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy20.00190,0003,800,000190,000
Dec 22 2020GRXGabelli Healthcare & Well ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy20.00190,0003,800,000190,000
Dec 22 2020GRXGabelli Healthcare & Well ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy20.00100,0002,000,000100,000
Dec 22 2020GRXGabelli Healthcare & Well ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy20.00100,0002,000,000100,000
Dec 18 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell16.046,10097,8601,997,853
Dec 18 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell17.135,70097,6261,992,153
Dec 16 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell15.4310,639164,1302,014,353
Dec 16 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell15.7610,400163,9282,003,953
Dec 15 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell40.7536,2001,475,1500
Dec 15 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell40.7536,2001,475,1500
Dec 11 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell15.195,80088,0982,028,092
Dec 11 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell15.333,10047,5092,024,992
Dec 09 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell15.1174911,3162,035,665
Dec 09 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell15.211,77326,9672,033,892
Dec 08 2020GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy8.752,40021,01043,073
Dec 08 2020GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy8.752,40021,01043,073
Dec 04 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell15.1212,241185,0262,036,414
Dec 02 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell40.941,80073,69136,200
Dec 02 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell14.687,515110,3552,067,790
Dec 02 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell15.6119,135298,7642,048,655
Nov 30 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell14.0810,091142,0932,092,920
Nov 30 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell14.2917,615251,6302,075,305
Nov 30 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell40.851,00040,85038,000
Nov 25 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell13.942,27031,6502,113,020
Nov 25 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell14.1410,009141,5242,103,011
Nov 23 2020GRXGabelli Healthcare & Well ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy11.291,00011,295192,384
Nov 23 2020GRXGabelli Healthcare & Well ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy11.291,00011,295192,384
Nov 18 2020LGLLGL GROUP INCGABELLI MARIO JOption Exercise12.50500,6756,258,438500,675
Nov 18 2020LGLLGL GROUP INCGABELLI MARIO JOption Exercise12.50476,9375,961,713476,937
Aug 24 2020GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell5.574,19823,3631,129,000
Aug 17 2020BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell26.7996625,878142,000
Aug 13 2020ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanSell0.005,00005,000
Jul 28 2020ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanSell0.002,500010,000
Jul 27 2020GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell5.382,00010,770338,413
Jul 21 2020ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanSell0.005,000015,000
Jul 21 2020ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanSell0.002,500012,500
Jul 20 2020GLUGABELLI GLOBAL UTILITY & ...GABELLI MARIO J10% OwnerSell51.502,000103,00086,000
Jul 20 2020GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell5.276,00031,595510,170
Jul 17 2020GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy3.311,8706,1902,532,695
Jul 17 2020GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy3.311,8706,1902,532,695
Jul 16 2020LGLLGL GROUP INCGABELLI MARIO JBuy8.511,53913,104500,675
Jul 08 2020GLUGABELLI GLOBAL UTILITY & ...GABELLI MARIO J10% OwnerSell51.061,00051,0600
Jun 29 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell41.0053722,01739,000
Jun 18 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell40.9024510,02132,085
Jun 18 2020GLUGABELLI GLOBAL UTILITY & ...GABELLI MARIO J10% OwnerSell51.7082842,80588,000
Jun 09 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell15.383,28750,5702,115,613
Jun 09 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell15.913235,1382,115,290
Jun 09 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell9.601,90018,240574,549
Jun 05 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell9.1051464576,449
Jun 05 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell9.1051464576,449
Jun 02 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell8.854,00035,400580,500
May 29 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell8.703002,610589,700
May 29 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell8.909,20081,880580,500
May 27 2020GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy8.3110,98791,2892,530,825
May 12 2020GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy8.174,95940,5152,519,838
May 08 2020GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy8.161,0218,3312,509,241
May 08 2020GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy8.125,63845,7882,514,879
May 08 2020GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy8.161,0218,3312,509,241
May 08 2020GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy8.125,63845,7882,514,879
May 06 2020GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy7.952,41519,2112,503,633
May 06 2020GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy8.124,58737,2622,508,220
May 04 2020GUTGABELLI UTILITY TRUSTGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell6.864,00027,441236,000
Apr 29 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell40.1014,000561,4000
Apr 29 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell40.1014,000561,4000
Apr 27 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell40.2530012,07514,500
Apr 27 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell40.2550020,12414,000
Apr 23 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell40.261004,02615,100
Apr 23 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell40.2530012,07414,800
Apr 23 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell40.261004,02615,100
Apr 23 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell40.2530012,07414,800
Apr 21 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell40.181,60064,28816,400
Apr 21 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell40.231,20048,27615,200
Apr 21 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell40.181,60064,28816,400
Apr 21 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell40.231,20048,27615,200
Apr 14 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell39.762,00079,52718,000
Apr 14 2020ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanSell0.001,00000
Apr 14 2020ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy0.0020,000020,000
Apr 14 2020ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanOption Exercise0.0020,000018,725,673
Apr 09 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell14.4514,992216,634670,000
Apr 09 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell8.0080,000640,000590,000
Apr 06 2020ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy26.052,66369,37177,615
Apr 06 2020GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell39.35100,0003,935,00020,000
Apr 02 2020ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy25.935,000129,66074,502
Mar 30 2020GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell50.00216,00010,800,0000
Mar 30 2020GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell50.0040,0002,000,0000
Mar 24 2020ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy26.001,83147,60669,502
Mar 12 2020GRXGabelli Healthcare & Well ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy10.085005,039186,038
Mar 12 2020ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy34.001,67156,80767,671
Mar 12 2020GGZGabelli Global Small & Mi ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy9.412802,6352,579,245
Mar 11 2020GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell50.512,400121,216216,000
Mar 11 2020GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell51.505,000257,51240,000
Feb 25 2020ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanSell0.0020,00001,000
Feb 11 2020BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell26.531,00026,530142,966
Feb 05 2020BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell26.631,50039,946143,966
Feb 03 2020GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell5.904,00023,5841,133,198
Jan 28 2020BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell26.3168417,996145,466
Jan 28 2020GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell6.048024,8441,143,198
Jan 28 2020GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell5.916,00035,4881,137,198
Jan 27 2020BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell26.3180021,048146,150
Jan 23 2020GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell5.986,73240,2291,144,000
Jan 23 2020GGTGABELLI MULTIMEDIA TRUST ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell8.204,07633,442736,000
Jan 23 2020ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanSell0.006,177066,000
Jan 23 2020ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy0.0020,000021,000
Jan 23 2020ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanOption Exercise0.0020,000018,745,673
Jan 22 2020GUTGABELLI UTILITY TRUSTGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell7.727,00054,064245,000
Jan 22 2020GUTGABELLI UTILITY TRUSTGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell7.875,00039,370240,000
Jan 21 2020BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell26.8545012,083146,950
Jan 17 2020GDVGABELLI DIVIDEND & INCOME ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell22.2350011,114142,647
Jan 17 2020GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell5.914,78228,281512,862
Jan 17 2020GGZGabelli Global Small & Mi ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy11.925005,9612,578,965
Jan 13 2020BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell26.3560015,810147,400
Jan 08 2020GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell50.8674137,6870
Jan 02 2020BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell26.021,50039,029150,500
Jan 02 2020BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell26.212,50065,529148,000
Jan 02 2020GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOBuy19.431,20023,3188,642
Dec 30 2019LGLLGL GROUP INCGABELLI MARIO JSell15.043,07146,177499,136
Dec 30 2019GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOBuy19.4370213,6397,442
Dec 30 2019BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell25.751,03926,754153,061
Dec 30 2019BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell25.831,06127,402152,000
Dec 27 2019GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy9.274,70043,5822,500,636
Dec 26 2019GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOBuy19.595009,7956,740
Dec 26 2019BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell25.691,38335,523154,100
Dec 26 2019GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell5.896183,640516,437
Dec 23 2019BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell25.495,117130,409156,483
Dec 23 2019BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell25.631,00025,630155,483
Dec 23 2019GUTGABELLI UTILITY TRUSTGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell7.664,00030,637252,000
Dec 23 2019GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell5.87100587517,055
Dec 18 2019GUTGABELLI UTILITY TRUSTGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell7.334,00029,320260,000
Dec 17 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy35.9290032,32972,177
Dec 17 2019GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell18.011,10019,8142,198,900
Dec 17 2019GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell18.6080,0001,488,0002,118,900
Dec 17 2019GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell5.872,50014,675517,155
Dec 13 2019GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell5.994562,734519,655
Dec 10 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy35.921,79464,44471,277
Dec 09 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy36.121968668,983
Dec 09 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy36.0050018,00069,483
Dec 06 2019GGTGABELLI MULTIMEDIA TRUST ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell8.158,46168,977720,000
Dec 06 2019GGTGABELLI MULTIMEDIA TRUST ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell8.158,46168,977720,000
Dec 05 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy35.992,26481,48968,964
Dec 05 2019GUTGABELLI UTILITY TRUSTGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell7.708,00061,570264,000
Dec 05 2019GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOBuy17.731,50026,5956,240
Dec 05 2019GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOBuy17.731,50026,5956,240
Dec 02 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy36.10652,34766,194
Dec 02 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy36.0550618,24266,700
Dec 02 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell15.5074311,517278,000
Nov 26 2019BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell26.0919,500508,796161,600
Nov 26 2019GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOBuy17.121,21420,7874,740
Nov 26 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy36.0712,998468,84666,129
Nov 25 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy35.751,20443,04553,131
Nov 22 2019BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell26.052,26759,051181,700
Nov 22 2019BCVBANCROFT FUND LTDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell26.0360015,619181,100
Nov 21 2019GDVGABELLI DIVIDEND & INCOME ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy20.0012,894257,880143,126
Nov 21 2019GDVGABELLI DIVIDEND & INCOME ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy20.0058,0001,160,000642,320
Nov 21 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy35.4485930,44151,927
Nov 20 2019GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell5.662,86916,243520,111
Nov 19 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy35.441,00035,4421,000
Nov 19 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy35.67812,88951,068
Nov 19 2019GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell25.224,100103,3880
Nov 19 2019GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell25.224,100103,3880
Nov 14 2019GDVGABELLI DIVIDEND & INCOME ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell0.894,3053,849580,000
Nov 14 2019GDVGABELLI DIVIDEND & INCOME ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell0.0949044129,740
Nov 14 2019GDVGABELLI DIVIDEND & INCOME ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell0.0680047128,940
Nov 14 2019GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOBuy17.022093,5573,526
Nov 01 2019GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell9.191,0009,1862,495,936
Sep 24 2019GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell5.2710,00052,6521,150,732
Sep 23 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy41.3527,6301,142,50139,537
Sep 20 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell41.25492,02111,907
Sep 09 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy33.0428,000925,08650,987
Sep 04 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy34.702,12573,73619,671
Sep 03 2019GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOBuy17.784,50380,05021,006
Aug 26 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy34.171,30644,62617,016
Aug 26 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy34.3453018,20017,546
Aug 20 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell42.001004,20032,330
Aug 20 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy36.361957,09015,710
Aug 16 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell42.001104,62032,530
Aug 16 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell42.001004,20032,430
Aug 15 2019GLUGABELLI GLOBAL UTILITY & ...GABELLI MARIO JSell52.0066334,4761,000
Aug 08 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy15.692734,2823,000
Aug 05 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy15.683004,7042,400
Aug 05 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy15.683275,1272,727
Jul 23 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy15.683465,4252,100
Jul 19 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy15.683004,7041,754
Jul 17 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy15.683004,7041,454
Jul 12 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy15.683004,704854
Jul 12 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy15.683004,7041,154
Jul 10 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy15.682543,983254
Jul 10 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy15.683004,704554
Jul 03 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy16.405008,200684,992
Jun 28 2019GRXGabelli Healthcare & Well ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy10.5020,000210,000275,820
Jun 27 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy34.916,200216,45415,515
Jun 24 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy35.1833111,6466,615
Jun 24 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy35.412,70095,6199,315
Jun 20 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy35.851023,6572,842
Jun 20 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy35.593,442122,5156,284
Jun 18 2019GRXGabelli Healthcare & Well ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy10.358,00082,796252,605
Jun 18 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy35.7264222,9312,740
Jun 12 2019GGZGabelli Global Small & Mi ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy11.555,00057,73130,463
Jun 07 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell41.272008,254120,000
Jun 05 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy41.8025,6001,070,080120,445
Jun 05 2019GGOGabelli Go Anywhere TrustGABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell41.1224510,075120,200
Jun 03 2019GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOBuy17.051,31722,4553,317
May 31 2019GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell26.401002,6404,100
May 31 2019GCVGABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INC ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorSell26.401002,6404,100
May 30 2019GGZGabelli Global Small & Mi ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy11.365,00056,82225,463
May 30 2019GGZGabelli Global Small & Mi ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy11.184,00044,7214,000
May 30 2019GRXGabelli Healthcare & Well ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy10.497,00073,434244,605
May 30 2019GRXGabelli Healthcare & Well ...GABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy10.497,00073,434244,605
Apr 30 2019GGNGAMCO Global Gold, Natura ...GABELLI MARIO JSell4.3513,16957,340151
Apr 04 2019LGLLGL GROUP INCGABELLI MARIO JBuy6.9520,070139,470502,207
Mar 08 2019ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanSell0.0031,36300
Dec 27 2018LGLLGL GROUP INCGABELLI MARIO J10% OwnerSell5.9542,000249,900479,471
Dec 26 2018GLUGABELLI GLOBAL UTILITY & ...GABELLI MARIO JBuy17.5059,8861,048,00561,767
Dec 26 2018GLUGABELLI GLOBAL UTILITY & ...GABELLI MARIO JBuy17.5088,8281,554,490358,370
Dec 26 2018GLUGABELLI GLOBAL UTILITY & ...GABELLI MARIO JBuy17.501,66329,1034,663
Dec 26 2018GLUGABELLI GLOBAL UTILITY & ...GABELLI MARIO JBuy50.0059,8862,994,30059,886
Dec 26 2018GLUGABELLI GLOBAL UTILITY & ...GABELLI MARIO JBuy50.0088,8284,441,40088,828
Dec 26 2018GLUGABELLI GLOBAL UTILITY & ...GABELLI MARIO JBuy50.001,66383,1501,663
Dec 17 2018GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy9.168007,328210,800
Dec 13 2018ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy33.0599332,817993
Dec 13 2018ACAssociated Capital Group, ...GABELLI MARIO JExecutive ChairmanBuy33.921,10537,4772,098
Dec 13 2018GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOBuy18.971,50328,50816,503
Dec 13 2018GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy9.081,0009,080206,219
Dec 13 2018GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy9.193,78134,747210,000
Dec 10 2018GLUGABELLI GLOBAL UTILITY & ...GABELLI MARIO JBuy17.801,01117,9963,000
Dec 10 2018GLUGABELLI GLOBAL UTILITY & ...GABELLI MARIO JBuy0.193,0005574,989
Nov 01 2018GBLGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ...GABELLI MARIO JChairman & CEOSell0.00709,7490816,501
Oct 29 2018GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy8.9023,139205,97924,235
Oct 29 2018GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy8.9023,139205,97924,235
Oct 29 2018GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy8.9625,765230,96050,000
Oct 29 2018GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy8.9625,765230,96050,000
Oct 29 2018GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy8.9210,00089,200810,000
Oct 29 2018GDLGDL FUNDGABELLI MARIO JDirectorBuy8.9210,00089,200810,000